Media module - FL SFP SX
2891754

Gigabit SFP module for transmission up to 1 km with a wavelength of 850 nm.


Product Details


SFP module with a data transmission speed of 1000 Mbps, a wavelength of 850 nm, and a maximum transmission length of 1 km.



Width 13.7 mm
Height 8.95 mm
Length 56.5 mm

Housing material Metal

Mounting type Insert in SFP slot

Ethernet FO
Connection method LC
Transmission speed 1 Gbps
Transmit capacity, minimum -9 dBm
Transmit capacity, maximum -4 dBm
Minimum receiver sensitivity -17 dBm
Maximum receiver sensitivity -3 dBm
Transmission physics multi-mode fiberglass
Transmission length 275 m (Fiberglass, 62.5/125 µm (OM1))
550 m (Fiberglass, 50/125 µm (OM2))
1000 m (Fiberglass, 50/125 µm (OM3))
1000 m (Fiberglass, 50/125 µm (OM4))
Wavelength 850 nm
Signal LEDs depending on the Factoryline device
No. of channels 1 (LC multi-mode)

Type Factoryline devices with SFP slot
Product type SFP module
MTTF 667 Years (Telcordia SR-332, temperature factor at 40°C = 1, stress factor at 50% = 1, environmental factor = 1)
Format SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)

Status display via a Factoryline device

Maximum power dissipation for nominal condition 0.8 W
Transmission medium FO
Supply
Supply voltage 3.3 V (via Factoryline switch)
Power supply connection via SFP slot
Max. current consumption 240 mA
Current consumption 240 mA

Ambient temperature (operation) -40 °C ... 75 °C (non-condensing)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (operation) 30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (storage/transport) 30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Vibration (operation) in acc. with IEC 60068-2-6: 5g, 150 Hz
Air pressure (operation) 86 kPa ... 108 kPa (1500 m above sea level)
Air pressure (storage/transport) 66 kPa ... 108 kPa (3500 m above sea level)

Item number 2891754
Packing unit 1 pc
Minimum order quantity 1 pc
Sales Key C23
Product Key DNN1ZS
Catalog Page Page 332 (C-6-2019)
GTIN 4046356166782
Weight per Piece (including packing) 28.8 g
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 28.8 g
Customs tariff number 85176200
Country of origin TW


ECLASS

ECLASS-9.0 19179290
ECLASS-10.0.1 19179290
ECLASS-11.0 19179090

ETIM

ETIM 8.0 EC000310

UNSPSC

UNSPSC 21.0 43222600

cUL Recognized

Approval ID: FILE E 140403

UL Recognized

Approval ID: FILE E 140403

DNV GL

Approval ID: TAA00000YV

LR

Approval ID: LR2160176TA

NK

Approval ID: TA19464M

BV

Approval ID: 48146/A1 BV

BSH

Approval ID: Nr. 966

RINA

Approval ID: ELE162721XG

ABS

Approval ID: 21-2066186-PDA

cULus Recognized


China RoHS Environmentally friendly use period: unlimited = EFUP-e
No hazardous substances above threshold values

Your advantages

MSA compliant