Media module - FL SFP FX SM
2891082

The small form-factor plug-in module provides a fiber optic interface with a data transmission speed of 100  Mbps with a wavelength of 1310 nm (long).


Product Details




Width 13.7 mm
Height 8.95 mm
Length 56.5 mm

Housing material Metal

Mounting type Insert in SFP slot

Ethernet FO
Connection method 1 LC socket at the SFP module, 100 Mbps
Transmission speed 100 Mbps
Transmission physics Single-mode fiberglass
Transmission length typ. 40 km
Wavelength 1310 nm
Signal LEDs depending on the Factoryline device
No. of channels 1 (LC single mode)

Type Factoryline devices with SFP slot
Product type SFP module
Format SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)

Status display via a Factoryline device

Transmission medium Single-mode fiberglass
Supply
Supply voltage 3.3 V (via Factoryline switch)
Power supply connection via SFP slot

Ambient temperature (operation) -40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (operation) 30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (storage/transport) 30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Vibration (operation) in acc. with IEC 60068-2-6: 5g, 150 Hz
Air pressure (operation) 86 kPa ... 108 kPa (1500 m above sea level)
Air pressure (storage/transport) 66 kPa ... 108 kPa (3500 m above sea level)

Item number 2891082
Packing unit 1 pc
Sales Key C23
Product Key DNN1ZS
Catalog Page Page 332 (C-6-2019)
GTIN 4046356800969
Weight per Piece (including packing) 31 g
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 16 g
Customs tariff number 85176200
Country of origin TW


ECLASS

ECLASS-9.0 19179290
ECLASS-10.0.1 19179290
ECLASS-11.0 19179090

ETIM

ETIM 8.0 EC000310

UNSPSC

UNSPSC 21.0 43222600

DNV GL

Approval ID: TAA00000YV

LR

Approval ID: LR2160176TA

NK

Approval ID: TA19464M

BV

Approval ID: 48146/A1 BV

BSH

Approval ID: Nr. 966

RINA

Approval ID: ELE162721XG

ABS

Approval ID: 21-2066186-PDA

REACh SVHC Lead 7439-92-1
China RoHS Environmentally Friendly Use Period = 10;
For information on hazardous substances, refer to the manufacturer’s declaration available under “Downloads”

Your advantages

Network structure according to IEC 61850
IEEE 1613
MSA compliant