Data cable by the meter - PSM-LWL-GDO- 50/125 2799432

Fiberglass cable, duplex 50/125 µm, by the meter, without connector, for outdoor installation


Product Details




Cable length Free entry (1.0 ... 1000.0 m)
Cable weight 97 kg/km
Cable structure
Individual wire diameter 2.9 mm ±0.1 mm
External sheath, color black
Outer sheath, material PE
Outer sheath, rodent protection Glass fibers
External cable diameter 10.5 mm
Single wire, color Red/Green
Cable abbreviation AT-VQH(BN)2Y 2G50/125 2,5B600+0,7F1200
External sheath, lengthwise water-proofing?? IEC 60794-1-2
Single wire, material FRNC material
External sheath, strain relief elements Non-metallic, aramide fiber
Mechanical properties
Impact strength 1,5 Nm / 3 x
Tensile strength short-term/long-term 1500 N / 500 N
Bending radius, entire cable 150 mm (Short-term)
150 mm (Short-term)
Lateral pressure, long-term 300 N/cm
Bending radius, single element 30 mm (Short-term)
30 mm (Short-term)
Lateral pressure short term 500 N/cm
Attenuation
850 nm 2.5 dB/km
1300 nm 0.7 dB/km
Ambient conditions
Halogen-free According to IEC 60754-2
FO cable
Fiber Fiberglass, 50/125 µm

Ambient conditions
Ambient temperature (installation) -5 °C ... 50 °C
Impact strength 1,5 Nm / 3 x
Ambient temperature (operation) -25 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -30 °C ... 70 °C
Altitude 5000 m

Transmission medium Multi-mode fiberglass

Tensile strength short-term/long-term 1500 N / 500 N
Bending radius 30 mm (Short-term)
50 mm (Permanent)
150 mm (Short-term)
200 mm (Permanent)

External dimensions
External diameter min. 10 mm
External diameter max. 11 mm

Signal INTERBUS
PROFIBUS
Point-to-point
Ethernet
RS-485

cable layer type Outdoors

Number of positions 2


Order Key 2799432
Packing unit 1 m
Minimum order quantity 1 m
Sales Key 096
Catalog Page Page 374 (C-8-2015)
GTIN 4017918138820
Weight per Piece (including packing) 107,9 GRM
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 107,9 GRM
Customs tariff number 85447000
Country of origin DE



China RoHS Environmentally friendly use period: unlimited = EFUP-e
No hazardous substances above threshold values


Your advantages

Rugged round cable for outdoor installation
Watertight lengthwise
Integrated vapor barrier and rodent-proof scrim
Extremely rugged polyethylene outer sheath
2.9 mm individual wires made from highly flexible FRNC material
Halogen-free, ozone, and UV resistant