SFP module - FL SFP LH 2989912

Gigabit SFP module for transmission up to 80 km with a wavelength of 1,550 nm.


Product Details


SFP module with a data transmission speed of 1000 Mbps, a wavelength of 1550 nm, and a maximum transmission length of 80 km.



Maximum receiver sensitivity -24 dBm
Minimum receiver sensitivity -3 dBm
Transmit capacity, minimum 0 dBm
Transmit capacity, maximum 5 dBm
Ethernet FO
Transmission length 80 km (Fiberglass 9/125)
No. of channels 1 (LC single mode)
Maximum receiver sensitivity -3 dBm
Minimum receiver sensitivity -24 dBm
Transmit capacity, minimum 0 dBm
Connection method LC
Transmission speed 1 Gbps
Signal LEDs depending on the Factoryline device
Wavelength 1550 nm
Transmission physics Single-mode fiberglass
Transmit capacity, maximum 5 dBm

Mounting type Insert in SFP slot

Transmission medium FO
Maximum power dissipation for nominal condition 1 W
Supply
Supply voltage 3.3 V (via Factoryline switch)
Current consumption 300 mA
Power supply connection via SFP slot
Max. current consumption 300 mA

Length 56.5 mm
Height 8.95 mm
Width 13.7 mm

Air pressure (operation) 86 kPa ... 108 kPa (1500 m above sea level)
Vibration (operation) in acc. with IEC 60068-2-6: 5g, 150 Hz
Ambient temperature (operation) -40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -40 °C ... 85 °C (non-condensing)
Air pressure (storage/transport) 66 kPa ... 108 kPa (3500 m above sea level)
Permissible humidity (storage/transport) 30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Permissible humidity (operation) 30 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)

Status display via a Factoryline device

Type Factoryline devices with SFP slot
Format SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable)

Housing material Metal


Order Key 2989912
Packing unit 1 pc
Minimum order quantity 1 pc
Note Made to Order (non-returnable)
Catalog Page Page 333 (C-6-2019)
GTIN 4046356299749
Weight per Piece (including packing) 39.8 GRM
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 39.8 GRM
Customs tariff number 85176200
Country of origin CN



DNV GL

UL Recognized

cUL Recognized

LR

BSH

RINA

UL Recognized

cUL Recognized

ABS

NK

BV


REACh SVHC Lead 7439-92-1