Splice box - FOC-PP-SB-ST:6
1411903

DIN rail splice box, without pigtails, for 12x ST simplex

Pentru operarea acestui produs, sunt necesare și alte produse. Accesoriu necesar

Detalii despre produs


DIN rail module, for 12 x ST simplex, front plate fitted with 6 x multimode hybrid coupling (SC duplex to ST), without pigtails and splice holder. Housing (2-piece) for fixing on the DIN rail, integrated rack for accommodating excess lengths of fiber (protection), cable entry possible by means of M20 x 1.5 screw connection on top/bottom (screw connection available as an option). Ready for DIN rail mounting by means of adapter on the back, ready for equipotential bonding.

Supplied as standard: DIN rail housing, empty (2-piece), front plate with port marking and integrated splice comb (mounted), front plate fitted with 6 x ST/SC duplex coupling (hybrid) metal.



Notes on operation Pigtails and splice holders must also be mounted, cable gland not included
Notes on operation Pigtails and splice holders must also be mounted, cable gland not included

Type Rail-mountable module
Product type Network distributor box
Connection profile ST / BFOC (ST®) connectors
No. of cable outlets 2
Number of module slots 12
Number of slots 12
Housing type Panel mounting base
Protective cover yes
Cable outlet above and below

Attenuation >= 0.3 dB

Connection technology
Connection method ST

Desen dimensional
Width 52 mm
Height 150 mm
Depth 110 mm
Housing
Housing width 52 mm
Mechanical characteristics
Ferrule diameter 2.50 mm

Color lightgrey RAL 7035
Flammability rating according to UL 94 V0
Housing surface material Powder-coated, gray
Housing material Sheet steel

Insertion/withdrawal cycles > 500

Cable structure
Cable type Fiberglass
Cable type for all common cable types
Ambient conditions
Halogen-free yes
Flame resistance yes
FO cable
Number of fibers 12
Fiber GOF
Fiber type GOF
Transmission medium FO

Attenuation >= 0.3 dB

Ambient conditions
Degree of protection IP20
Degree of protection IP20
Ambient temperature (operation) -40 °C ... 85 °C (IEC 61300-2-22)
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -40 °C ... 85 °C
Ambient temperature (assembly) -5 °C ... 55 °C

Flame resistance yes

Mounting type DIN rail mounting

Număr articol 1411903
Unitate de ambalare 1 Bucată
Cantitate minimă pentru comandă 1 Bucată
Indicație Produs la comandă (nereturnabil)
Cod produs ABNAHC
Pagina de catalog Pagina 385 (C-2-2017)
GTIN 4046356945172
Greutate pe bucată (inclusiv ambalajul) 972,4 g
Greutate pe bucată (fără ambalaj) 838,4 g
Cod tarifar vamal 85367000
Țara de origine DE


ECLASS

ECLASS-9.0 19170105

ETIM

ETIM 7.0 EC000731

China RoHS Environmentally friendly use period: unlimited = EFUP-e
No hazardous substances above threshold values

Produse compatibile




Avantajele dumneavoastră

Cable entry possible by means of M20 x 1.5 screw connection on top and bottom
Suitable for industrial applications
Compact dimensions despite large splice comb
Snap-in adapter for easy DIN rail mounting
Ready for equipotential bonding