Product list Converters and repeaters

Filter

8 Results

facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_APPROVAL_CBX_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=]

Approval

  • More Options
    close

    Approval



facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_NETWORK_INTERFACE_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_CONNECTION_METHOD_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_TRANSMISSION_LENGTH_RANGE , helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_TRANSMISSION_MEDIUM_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_WAVE_LENGTH_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=]

FO converters - PSI-MOS-DNET/FO 850 E - 2313999

Fiber optic converter with integrated optical diagnostics, for DeviceNet™, CAN, CANopen® up to 1000 kbps, termination device, interfaces: 1 x CAN, 1 x Alarm, 1 x FO (B-FOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass (multi-mode)

FO converters - PSI-MOS-DNET/FO 850 T - 2313986

Fiber optic converter with integrated optical diagnostics, for DeviceNet™, CAN, CANopen® up to 1000 kbps, T-coupler, interfaces: 1 x CAN, 1 x Alarm, 2 x FO (B-FOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass (multi-mode)

FO converters - PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 660/BM - 2708054

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, for DeviceNet™, CAN, CANopen® up to 800 kbps, basic module, interfaces: 1 x CAN, 1 x alarm, 1 x FO (FSMA), 660 nm, for polymer/PCF fiberglass cable

FO converters - PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 660/EM - 2708067

FO converter with integrated optical diagnosis, for DeviceNet™, CAN, CANopen® to 800 kbps, extension/redundancy module, interfaces: 1x FO (FSMA), 660 nm, for polymer/PCF fiber cable

FO converters - PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 850/BM - 2708083

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, for DeviceNet™, CAN, CANopen® up to 800 kbps, basic module, interfaces: 1 x CAN, 1 x alarm, 1 x FO (BFOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass cable (multimode)

FO converters - PSI-MOS-DNET CAN/FO 850/EM - 2708096

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, for DeviceNet™, CAN, CANopen® up to 800 kbps, extension/redundancy module, interfaces: 1 x FO (BFOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass cable (multimode)

Repeater - PSI-REP-DNET CAN - 2313423

Modular repeater for electrical isolation and increasing the range for DeviceNet/SDS/CANopen, data rate of up to 1 Mbps. High-quality electrical isolation between the interfaces, DIN-rail mountable, 24 V DC supply.

Interface converters - PSI-BRIDGE-DNET CAN - 2313533

Modular bridge for transmitting DeviceNet/SDS/CANopen® via Ethernet, modem, and wireless paths. High-quality electrical isolation between the interfaces, DIN-rail mountable, 24 V DC supply.

8 Results
 

PHOENIX CONTACT (Pty) Ltd.

36 Lyn Road
P.O. Box 916
ZA-Ferndale 2160
+27/11/801-8200

This website uses cookies, by continuing to browse, you agree to our cookie policy. Read our privacy policy for more information.

Close