Router - TC MGUARD RS4000 3G VPN - 2903440

Security appliance, WAN, and cellular interface. SD card slot. 10 VPN tunnels, intelligent firewall with full scope of functions, router with NAT/1:1 NAT, optional CIFS integrity monitoring. 4-port managed switch. 2 SIM card slots. GPS receiver.

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Patch cable - FL CAT5 PATCH 0,5 - 2832263

Patch cable, CAT5, assembled, 0.5 m

Patch cable - FL CAT5 PATCH 2,0 - 2832289

Patch cable, CAT5, assembled, 2 m

Patch cable - FL CAT5 PATCH 10,0 - 2832629

Patch cable, CAT5, assembled, 10 m

Dust protection - FL RJ45 PROTECT CAP - 2832991

Dust protection caps for RJ45 socket

RJ45 connector - FL PLUG RJ45 GR/2 - 2744856

RJ45 connector, shielded, with bend protection sleeve, 2 pieces, gray for straight cables, for assembly on site. For connections that are not crossed, it is recommended that you use the connector set with gray bend protection sleeve.

RJ45 connector - FL PLUG RJ45 GN/2 - 2744571

RJ45 connector, shielded, with bend protection sleeve, 2 pieces, green for crossed cables, for assembly on site. For connections that are crossed, it is recommended that the connector set with green bend protection sleeves is used.

Assembly tool - FL CRIMPTOOL - 2744869

Crimping pliers, for assembling the RJ45 plugs FL PLUG RJ45..., for assembly on site

FO converters - FL MC EF 1300 MM SC - 2902853

FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 10/100Base-T(X) to multi-mode fiberglass (50/125 µm). Auto negotiation and auto MDI(X) function. Comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN-rail mountable, 18 ... 30 V DC supply.

Memory - SD FLASH 512MB - 2988146

Program and configuration memory, plug-in, 512 Mbyte.

License - FL MGUARD LIC VPN-250 - 2700193

License for up to 250 additional VPN online connections

PHOENIX CONTACT

586 Fulling Mill Road
Middletown, PA 17057
(800) 888-7388

  • Create PDF
  • Send by Email
  • Feedback