FO patch cable - FOC-LC:PA-LC:PA-OM4:D01/1 - 1115625

Multi-mode OM4 duplex jumper, LC-LC, UPC polishing, length 1 m

Price:

Save money: Best price starts from {0} pieces!

Overview

Technical data

Approvals

Downloads

Dimensions

Length of cable 1.00 m
Back to top

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (assembly) -20 °C ... 60 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -20 °C ... 60 °C
Ambient temperature (operation) -20 °C ... 60 °C
Back to top

General

Number of positions 2
Transmission characteristics (category) OM4
Halogen-free complying with IEC 60754-1/2
Resistance to oil Not resistant to oil, gasoline, acids, and lyes
Flame resistance yes
Back to top

Material

Flammability rating according to UL 94 V0
Back to top

Cable

Cable abbreviation I-V(ZN)H
Cable structure Figure 8 cable
Smallest bending radius, fixed installation 30 mm
Smallest bending radius, movable installation 7.5 mm
Cable weight 5.30 kg/km
External sheath, color violet
Outer sheath, material LSZH
Transmission speed 10 bps
Flame resistance yes
Halogen-free complying with IEC 60754-1/2
Resistance to oil Not resistant to oil, gasoline, acids, and lyes
Concentration of fumes in accordance with IEC 61034
Back to top

Standards and Regulations

Concentration of fumes in accordance with IEC 61034
Flame resistance yes
Resistance to oil Not resistant to oil, gasoline, acids, and lyes
Halogen-free complying with IEC 60754-1/2
Behavior in fire No corrosive or toxic fumes
Back to top

Environmental Product Compliance

China RoHS Environmentally Friendly Use Period = 50 years
For details about hazardous substances go to tab “Downloads”, Category “Manufacturer's declaration”
Back to top

Classifications

ECLASS

ECLASS 10.0.1 27061003
ECLASS 11.0 27061003
ECLASS 9.0 27061003
Back to top

UNSPSC

UNSPSC 18.0 26121604
UNSPSC 19.0 26121604
UNSPSC 20.0 26121604
UNSPSC 21.0 26121604
Back to top

PHOENIX CONTACT

586 Fulling Mill Road
Middletown, PA 17057
(800) 888-7388

  • Create PDF
  • Send by Email
  • Feedback