Splice box - FOC-FDX20-PP-STD6-OM1-PT9 - 1019684

DIN rail splice box, 6x ST duplex, including pigtails and splice holder

DIN rail splice box, fully mounted ready to splice, for 6x ST duplex (OM1)

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Product Description

DIN rail splice box of the FDX 20 series, equipped with a 6x ST duplex coupling, fully assembled and ready for splicing with pre-assembled 900 µm pigtails (OM1) and splice holder (for separately sold shrink und crimp splice protection) on a patented splice comb made from powder-coated sheet steel. Cable insertion possible by means of screw connection on top and bottom. Housing (2-part) prepared for DIN rail mounting through rear-side adapter (this can also be mounted on the side).

Scope of supply:
DIN rail housing with integrated splice comb (mounted), equipped with a 6x ST duplex coupling, 12x pigtail (OM1), 1x splice holder, 1x cable gland (M20x1,5)

Your advantages

  • Intuitive front panel operation and clear control cabinet layout thanks to uniform design
  • Flexible DIN rail mounting possible in three positioning directions
  • Perfectly sized and patented pigtail tray, for convenient splicing and compact bending radii.
  • 6 duplex front connections and compact dimensions, for more space in the control cabinet
  • Suitable for industrial applications
  • Reduced installation time, thanks to pre-assembled, ready-to-splice design
  • Continuously reliable data connection, thanks to extensively tested components
  • 3-stage strain relief
  • easy to install
  • including cable gland
  • Small bunched wire tube is guided directly on the splice holder
Logo Logo Logo

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 1019684
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 381 (C-2-2019)
GTIN 4055626701134
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 840.000 g
Custom tariff number 85367000
Country of origin DE (Germany)

PHOENIX CONTACT

586 Fulling Mill Road
Middletown, PA 17057
(800) 888-7388

Service

HIGHLIGHTS 2020

Creative solutions for a smart world

  • Create PDF
  • Send by Email
  • Feedback