Splice box - FOC-FDX20-PP-E2D6-OSA-PT9 - 1019680

DIN rail splice box 12x LC duplex, including pigtails and splice holder

DIN rail splice box, fully mounted ready to splice, for 6x E2000® (OS2 APC)

Price:

Save money: Best price starts from {0} pieces!

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Drawings



Dimensional drawing  

Dimensional drawing
DIN rail splice box 6x E2000® duplex OS2 APC, fully mounted ready to splice

Back to top

Mechanical characteristics

Connection method Cable gland M20
Number of slots 12
Minimum external conductor diameter 6 mm
Maximum external conductor diameter 12 mm
Cable outlet top
No. of cable outlets 2
Weight 782 g
Type Rail-mountable module
Flammability rating according to UL 94 V0
Back to top

Ambient conditions

Ambient temperature (operation) -40 °C ... 85 °C
Ambient temperature (assembly) 0 °C ... 50 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -40 °C ... 85 °C
Degree of protection IP20 (according to IEC 60529)
Back to top

Material data

Housing material Sheet steel
Housing surface material Powder-coated, gray
Width 40.2 mm
Height 130.2 mm
Depth 112.3 mm
Mounting type DIN rail mounting
Assembly instructions Option for flexible replugging of DIN rail adapter
Back to top

Line characteristics

Type of cable for all common cable types
Cable type Single-mode fiberglass
Cable structure semi-loose compact wires (STB)
Wire colors Color coded
Transmission medium FO
Number of fibers 12
Fiber type Single-mode fiberglass, resistant to bending G.657 A2
Fiber GOF
Attenuation ≤ 0.25 dB (at 1310 nm / 1550 nm)
Back to top

Standards and Regulations

Resistance to UV radiation yes
Flammability rating according to UL 94 V0
Assignment plan yes International
Back to top

Classifications

ECLASS

ECLASS 10.0.1 19170113
ECLASS 11.0 19170113
ECLASS 6.0 19069200
ECLASS 7.0 19069290
ECLASS 9.0 19069290
Back to top

ETIM

ETIM 6.0 EC002610
ETIM 7.0 EC002610
Back to top

PHOENIX CONTACT

586 Fulling Mill Road
Middletown, PA 17057
(800) 888-7388

Service

HIGHLIGHTS 2021

Creative solutions for a smart world

  • Create PDF
  • Send by Email
  • Feedback