FO connectors - FOC-C-LCDU-GOF-SM-PC - 1411053

LC duplex connector, with long bend protection, for single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing, blue

Preço:

Visão geral

Dados técnicos

Acessórios

Certificações

Downloads

Descrição do artigo

LC duplex connector, for wires 2.0 mm ... 3.0 mm in diameter, single mode 9/125 µm, PC polishing.
The reusable connector is particularly suitable for quick and easy field connection, as there is no need for bonding and polishing.

Vantagens para si

  • suitable for quick and easy field assembly or repair
  • No bonding or polishing
  • Reusable connectors
  • A real alternative to splicing
  • Optimum attenuation values with easy assembly
  • Long-term durability, thanks to the latest index matching gel
  • the 8° fiber transition ensures optimum return loss (RL)
  • meets IEC 61754-20 (LC) and FprEN 50377-17-1 (connectors for field assembly)
  • Cleave technology
  • Reusable connectors

Dados comerciais

Chave de encomenda 1411053
Quantidade de embalagem 1 UNID
Observação Produzido sob encomenda (sem devolução)
Página de catálogo Página 382 (C-2-2017)
GTIN (EAN) 4046356922425
Peso por unidade (exclusive embalagem) 3,130 g
Número do imposto alfandegário 85367000
País de origem BG (Bulgária)

Phoenix Contact S.A.

Sintra Business Park,
Edifício n°1
Zona Industrial da Abrunheira
2710-089 SINTRA

Horário: 9h -13h e 14h -18h
(+351) 21 911 2760
  • Criar PDF
  • Recomendar
  • Feedback

Este website usa cookies. Ao continuar a navegar, está a concordar com a nossa política de cookies. Saiba mais sobre a nossa política de privacidade.

Fechar