FO converters - FL MC EF 1300 SM SC - 2902856

FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 10/100Base-T(X) to single mode fiberglass (9/125 µm). Auto negotiation and auto MDI(X) function. Comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN-rail mountable, 18 ... 30 V DC supply.

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Your advantages

  • Transmission ranges up to 36 km
  • Auto negotiation
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X switch-over
  • Link fault pass through (LFPT) and far end fault (FEF) functions for easy connection monitoring
  • Data rates 10/100 Mbps
  • Shipbuilding approval in accordance with DNV GL
Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 2902856
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 337 (C-6-2017)
GTIN 4046356689212
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 174.400 g
Weight per piece (including packing) 189.600 g
Custom tariff number 85176200
Country of origin DE (Germany)

PHOENIX CONTACT
GmbH & Co. KG

Flachsmarktstraße 8
D-32825 Blomberg
+49 (0) 5235-3 00
  • Create PDF
  • Feedback

This website uses cookies, by continuing to browse, you agree to our cookie policy. Read our privacy policy for more information.

Close