FO converters - FL MC 2000T SM20 SC - 2891317

FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 100Base-TX to single mode fiberglass with a maximum FO segment length of 20 km. Auto MDI(X) function and comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN rail mountable with wide operating temperature range.

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Logo Logo

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 2891317
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 353 (C-6-2019)
GTIN 4046356869591
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 302.300 g
Weight per piece (including packing) 310.500 g
Custom tariff number 85176200
Country of origin TW (Taiwan)

PHOENIX CONTACT
GmbH & Co. KG

Flachsmarktstraße 8
D-32825 Blomberg
+49 (0) 5235-3 00
  • Create PDF
  • Feedback