Product list Converters and repeaters

Filter

19 Results

facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_APPROVAL_CBX_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=]

Approval

  • More Options
    close

    Approval



facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_NETWORK_INTERFACE_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_TRANSMISSION_LENGTH_RANGE , helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_CONNECTION_METHOD_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_TRANSMISSION_MEDIUM_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_INTERFACE_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=]
new

Termination resistor - PSI-TERMINATOR-PB-TBUS - 2702636

Active termination resistor for PROFIBUS and RS-485 bus systems, redundant power supply, routing of the supply voltage via DIN rail connector, electrical isolation, switchable termination, integrated programming interface

Interface converters - FL COMSERVER UNI 232/422/485 - 2313452

Second generation FL COMSERVER UNI..., serial device server for converting a serial 232/422/485 interface to Ethernet, supports TCP, UDP, Modbus gateway, and PPP applications, incl. COM port redirector software and user documentation

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 660 E - 2708313

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-485 2-wire bus systems (SUCONET K, Modbus ... ) up to 500 kbps, NRZ coding, terminal device with one FO interface (FSMA), 660 nm, for polymer/PCF fiber cable

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 660 T - 2708300

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-485 2-wire bus systems (SUCONET K, Modbus ... ) up to 500 kbps, NRZ coding, T-coupler with two FO interfaces (FSMA), 660 nm, for polymer/PCF fiber cable

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 E - 2708339

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-485 2-wire bus systems (SUCONET K, Modbus ... ) up to 500 kbps, NRZ coding, terminal device with one FO interface (BFOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass cable (multimode)

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 T - 2708326

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-485 2-wire bus systems (SUCONET K, Modbus ... ) up to 500 kbps, NRZ coding, T-coupler with two FO interfaces (BFOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass cable (multimode)

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO1300 E - 2708562

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-485 2-wire bus systems (SUCONET K, MODBUS ... ) up to 500 kbps, NRZ coding, termination device with an FO interface (SC-Duplex), 1300 nm, for fiberglass cable

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 660 E - 2708368

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-232 interfaces up to 115.2 kbps, terminal device with one FO interface (FSMA), 660 nm, for polymer/PCF fiber cable

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 660 T - 2708410

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-232 interfaces up to 115.2 kbps, T-coupler with two FO interfaces (FSMA), 660 nm, for polymer/PCF fiber cable

FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS232/FO 850 E - 2708371

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-232 interfaces up to 115.2 kbps, terminal device with one FO interface (BFOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass cable (multimode)

19 Results

PHOENIX CONTACT Ltd

Unit 15C, 906-930 Great South Road, Penrose
Auckland 1061
New Zealand

Phone: 0508 474 636
Toll Free (Local)
09 950 8495

This website uses cookies, by continuing to browse, you agree to our cookie policy. Read our privacy policy for more information.

Close