Splice box - FOC-SB-FR19:1U-LCD12-OM4 BK - 1418817

19" splice box, black, 12 x LC duplex OM4

19" splice box, black, 1 RU, fully pre-assembled ready to splice, for 12x LC duplex OM4

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Product Description

19" FDX 20 series splice boxes, 1 RU, with removable drawer, for 12x LC duplex OM4, black, completely ready to splice (correctly pre-mounted: 12 ceramic couplings, 12 filler plugs, 24 pigtails, 2 cassettes, 4 combs, 1 cassette cover, and 24x shrink splice protectors).
4 cable entries (rear) incl. 2 M20 cable glands, measurement protocol and 19" mounting set.

Your advantages

  • removable drawer with quick release
  • easy to remove drawer
  • high-quality individual components
  • 100 % control including measurement protocol
  • fully prepared ready to splice
  • 4 cable entries including 2 cable glands
  • subsequent extension to 24 x LC duplex possible
  • including 19" mounting set
  • including shrink splice protection
  • easy to install
Logo Logo

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 1418817
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 382 (C-2-2019)
GTIN 4055626167862
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 4,070.700 g
Custom tariff number 85389099
Country of origin DE (Germany)

PHOENIX CONTACT (I) Pvt. Ltd.

A-58/2, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - II,
New Delhi-110 020
+91.11.30262800

Information at first hand

Subscribe to the Phoenix Contact newsletter.

Newsletter
Subscribe to the newsletter
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback