FO converters - PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 T - 2708326

FO converter with integrated optical diagnostics, alarm contact, for RS-485 2-wire bus systems (SUCONET K, Modbus ...) up to 500 kbps, NRZ coding, T-coupler with two FO interfaces (BFOC), 850 nm, for PCF/fiberglass cable (multimode)

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

FO connectors - PSM-SET-B-FOC/4-HCS - 2708481

B-FOC (ST) connector set for PCF fiber, for self assembly consisting of 4 quick mounting connectors with bend protection sleeve

FO cable - PSM-LWL-HCS-RUGGED-200/230 - 2799885

PCF cable, duplex 200 µm/230 µm, by the meter without male connector, for installation in stationary systems and machines

FO cable - PSM-LWL-HCSO-200/230 - 2799445

PCF cable, duplex 200/230 µm, by the meter, without connector, for outdoor installation

FO cable - PSM-LWL-GDM-RUGGED- 50/125 - 2799322

Fiber glass cable, duplex 50 µm/125 µm, by the meter, without male connector, for installation in stationary systems and machines

FO cable - PSM-LWL-GDO- 50/125 - 2799432

Fiberglass cable, duplex 50/125 µm, by the meter, without connector, for outdoor installation

Power supply unit - MINI-SYS-PS-100-240AC/24DC/1.5 - 2866983

Primary-switched MINI POWER supply for DIN rail mounting, input: 1-phase, output: 24 V DC/1.5 A

DIN rail bus connectors - ME 17,5 TBUS 1,5/ 5-ST-3,81 GN - 2709561

DIN rail connector for DIN rail mounting. Universal for TBUS housing. Gold-plated contacts, 5-pos.

DIN rail bus connectors - ME 17,5 TBUS 1,5/PP000-3,81 BK - 2890014

DIN rail connector for DIN rail mounting. Universal for TBUS housing. Gold-plated contacts, 2-pos.

Assembly tool - PSM-HCS-KONFTOOL/B-FOC - 2708465

HCS assembly kit for B-FOC(ST) quick mounting connectors, including stripping blade, stripping pliers, aramide yarn scissors, fiber stripper, microscope, fiber cleaving tool for standard HCS and HCS GI fibers, four B-FOC(ST) connectors for standard HCS fiber, and documentation

Measuring instrument - PSM-FO-POWERMETER - 2799539

Fiber optic measuring case, consisting of an optical power meter, F-SMA, B-FOC adapters, reference fibers and operating instructions

PHOENIX CONTACT (Ireland) Ltd

C6 The Exchange
Calmount Park
Ballymount
Dublin 12
D12 XE18
Ireland
(01)2051-300
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback

This website uses cookies, by continuing to browse, you agree to our cookie policy. Read our privacy policy for more information.

Close