Product list Converters and isolators

Filter

8 Results

facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_APPROVAL_CBX_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=]

Approval

  • More Options
    close

    Approval



facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_TRANSMISSION_LENGTH_RANGE , helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_CONNECTION_METHOD_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_TRANSMISSION_MEDIUM_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_NETWORK_INTERFACE_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_WAVE_LENGTH_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=] facetDefinition[facetId=PIM_FAC_FUNCTION_CBX_STR, helpText=, helpImageUrl=]

Function

FO converters - FL MC ETH/FO 660 T - 2313164

Ethernet T-coupler for converting from 2x RJ45 to 2x SC-RJ FO, 660 nm, 100 m distance with HCS fiber, for all network structures, redundancy with RSTP + FRD, configuration with WBM, IGMP snooping, multicast filtering, VLAN, SNMP, and port mirroring integrated.

FO converters - FL MC 10/100BASE-T/FO-660 - 2708193

FO converter, for converting 10/100Base-T to polymer and PCF fiber, (660 nm), SC-RJ FO connection (PROFINET standard), rail-mountable, supply 24 V DC

FO converters - FL MC EF WDM-A SC - 2902658

FO converter (replacement device A), for full duplex transmission from 10/100Base-T(X) to individual simplex fiberglass with WDM (wavelength division multiplex) technology, SC simplex fiber optic connection (1310/1550 nm). Device set (type A and type B) required for operation.

FO converters - FL MC EF WDM-B SC - 2902659

FO converter (replacement device B), for full duplex transmission from 10/100Base-T(X) to individual simplex fiberglass with WDM (wavelength division multiplex) technology, SC simplex fiber optic connection (1550/1310 nm). Device set (type A and type B) required for operation.

FO converters - FL MC EF WDM-SET SC - 2902660

FO converter set, consisting of type A devices and type B devices, for full duplex transmission from 10/100Base-T(X) to individual simplex fiberglass with WDM (wavelength division multiplex) technology. SC simplex fiber optic connection (1550/1310 nm).

FO converters - FL MC EF 1300 MM SC - 2902853

FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 10/100Base-T(X) to multi-mode fiberglass (50/125 μm). Auto negotiation and auto MDI(X) function. Comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN-rail mountable, 18 ... 30 V DC supply.

FO converters - FL MC EF 1300 MM ST - 2902854

FO converter with B-FOC (ST®) fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 10/100Base-T(X) to multi-mode fiberglass (50/125 μm). Auto negotiation and auto MDI(X) function. Comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN-rail mountable, 18 ... 30 V DC supply.

FO converters - FL MC EF 1300 SM SC - 2902856

FO converter with SC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 10/100Base-T(X) to single mode fiberglass (9/125 μm). Auto negotiation and auto MDI(X) function. Comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN-rail mountable, 18 ... 30 V DC supply.

8 Results
 

PHOENIX CONTACT PTY Ltd

Unit 7, 2-8 South Street
Rydalmere NSW 2116

Fax: 1300 723 399
Customer Service Hotline
1300 786 411

This website uses cookies, by continuing to browse, you agree to our cookie policy. Read our privacy policy for more information.

Close