FO converters - FL MC EF WDM-SET SC - 2902660

FO converter set, consisting of type A devices and type B devices, for full duplex transmission from 10/100Base-T(X) to individual simplex fiberglass with WDM (wavelength division multiplex) technology. SC simplex fiber optic connection (1550/1310 nm).

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Your advantages

  • Device set for operation on one fiber
  • Full duplex communication with only one fiber
  • Transmission ranges up to 38 km
  • Auto negotiation
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X switch-over
  • Link fault pass through (LFP) and far end fault (FEF) functions for easy connection monitoring
  • Data rates 10/100 Mbps
  • Shipbuilding approval according to DNV
Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 2902660
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 380 (C-8-2015)
GTIN 4046356670616
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 434.200 g
Custom tariff number 85176200

PHOENIX CONTACT Middle East FZ LLC

Office 301, Third Floor, Block 10
Dubai International Academic City (DIAC)
P.O. Box 345002
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+971 4 4370324
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback