FO converters - FL MC 2000E SM40 LC - 2891156

FO converter with LC duplex fiber optic connection (1300 nm), for converting 100Base-TX to single mode fiberglass. Auto MDI(X) function. Comprehensive link diagnostics. DIN rail mountable, 12 ... 57 V DC supply. Meets IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 standards.

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Approvals

Downloads

Your advantages

  • Network structure according to IEC 61850
  • IEEE 1613
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X switch-over
  • Link fault pass through (LFP) function for easy connection monitoring
  • Data transfer rates of 100 Mbps
Logo Logo

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 2891156
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 383 (C-8-2015)
GTIN 4046356914239
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 498.000 g
Custom tariff number 85176200

PHOENIX CONTACT Middle East FZ LLC

Office 301, Third Floor, Block 10
Dubai International Academic City (DIAC)
P.O. Box 345002
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+971 4 4370324
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback