Splice box - FOC-SB-FR19:1U-LCD24-OM4 BK - 1418818

19" splice box, black, 24 x LC duplex OM4

19" splice box, black, 1 RU, fully pre-assembled ready to splice, for 24 x LC duplex OM4

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Downloads

Product Description

19" splice box, 1 RU, with removable drawer, for 24 x LC duplex OM4, black, completely ready to splice (everything correctly pre-mounted: 24 ceramic couplings, 48 pigtails, 4 cassettes, 8 combs, 1 cassette cover, and 48 x shrink splice protection), 4 cable entries (rear) including 4 M20 cable glands, including measurement protocol and 19" mounting set

Your advantages

  • removable drawer with quick release
  • easy to remove drawer
  • high-quality individual components
  • 100% control including measurement protocol
  • fully prepared ready to splice
  • 4 cable entries including 4 cable glands
  • including 19" mounting set
  • including shrink splice protection
  • easy to install

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 1418818
Packing unit 1 pc
GTIN 4055626151717
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 4,216.400 g
Custom tariff number 85389099

PHOENIX CONTACT Middle East FZ LLC

Office 301, Third Floor, Block 10
Dubai International Academic City (DIAC)
P.O. Box 345002
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+971 4 4370324

HIGHLIGHTS 2017

Solutions for the digital future – experience them now.

HIGHLIGHTS 2017 from Phoenix Contact
Discover the HIGHLIGHTS

1.5 billion contacts like this

Push-in connection technology – only from Phoenix Contact.

Push-in connection technology
Find out more
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback