Splice box - FOC-PP-SB-ST:6 - 1411903

DIN rail module, 12 x ST simplex, without pigtails and splice comb

DIN rail splice box, empty, for 12 x ST simplex



Technical data



Product Description

DIN rail module, for 12 x ST simplex, front plate fitted with 6 x multimode hybrid coupling (SC duplex to ST), without pigtails and splice holder. Housing (2-piece) for fixing on the DIN rail, integrated rack for accommodating excess lengths of fiber (protection), cable entry possible by means of M20 x 1.5 screw connection on top/bottom (screw connection available as an option). Ready for DIN rail mounting by means of adapter on the back, ready for equipotential bonding.

Supplied as standard: DIN rail housing, empty (2-piece), front plate with port marking and integrated splice comb (mounted), front plate fitted with 6 x ST/SC duplex coupling (hybrid) metal.

Your advantages

  • Cable entry possible by means of M20 x 1.5 screw connection on top and bottom
  • Suitable for industrial applications
  • Compact dimensions despite large splice comb
  • Snap-in adapter for easy DIN rail mounting
  • Ready for equipotential bonding

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 1411903
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 369 (C-4-2015)
GTIN 4046356945172
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 838.400 g
Custom tariff number 85389099


Office 301, Third Floor, Block 10
Dubai International Academic City (DIAC)
P.O. Box 345002
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+971 4 4370324
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback