Splice box - FOC-PP-SB-SC:6 - 1411902

DIN rail module, 6x SC duplex, without pigtails and splice holder

DIN rail splice box, unequipped, for 6x SC duplex

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Downloads

Product Description

DIN rail module, front plate fitted with 6x SC duplex coupling (OM3), without pigtails and splice holder. Housing (2-piece) for fixing on the DIN rail, integrated rack for accommodating excess lengths of fiber (protection), cable entry possible by means of M20 x 1.5 screw connection on top/bottom (screw connection available as an option). Ready for DIN rail mounting by means of adapter on the back, ready for equipotential bonding.

Supplied as standard: DIN rail housing, empty (2-piece), front plate with port marking and integrated splice comb (mounted), front plate fitted with 6x SC duplex coupling OM3 (beige/turquoise/turquoise) metal.

Your advantages

  • Cable entry possible by means of M20 x 1.5 screw connection on top and bottom
  • Suitable for industrial applications
  • Compact dimensions despite large splice comb
  • Snap-in adapter for easy DIN rail mounting
  • Ready for equipotential bonding

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 1411902
Packing unit 1 pc
Catalog page Page 369 (C-4-2015)
GTIN 4046356944960
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 767.300 g
Custom tariff number 85367000

PHOENIX CONTACT Middle East FZ LLC

Office 301, Third Floor, Block 10
Dubai International Academic City (DIAC)
P.O. Box 345002
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+971 4 4370324
  • Create PDF
  • Feedback