FO patch cable - FOC-SC:A-LC:A-GZ03/2 - 1400681

Assembled FO cable, zip cord cable, multi-mode fiberglass 50/125 µm, OM4, plug: LC/SC duplex, degree of protection: IP20, for installation in cable ducts or control cabinets, length: 2 m

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Approvals

Downloads

Your advantages

  • Multi-mode patch cable for indoor installation
  • Ideal for use in distributor systems and for connecting termination devices
  • All components satisfy UL 94, V0
  • 2.8 mm single elements made from halogen-free and flame-retardant material
  • Interferometer tests at every stage of the certification process
  • Excellent mechanical and optical properties
  • Satisfies optical and mechanical industry standards
  • Connector with UPC polishing for optimum attenuation values
  • Low-bend fiber
  • Individual test report with ≤ 0.3 dB insertion loss, measured according to IEC 61300-3-4
  • Individual test report with ≥ 35 dB return loss, measured according to IEC 61300-3-6
  • Comprehensively tested according to IEC 61753-122-2 and IEC 61753-1 Cat. C
  • Temperature fluctuation test according to IEC 61300-2-1
  • Vibration test according to IEC 61300-2-1
  • Tensile strength of the cable connection according to IEC 61300-2-5

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 1400681
Packing unit 1 pc
Note Made to Order (non-returnable)
Catalog page Page 404 (C-4-2015)
GTIN 4046356734905
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 22.220 g
Custom tariff number 85447000

PHOENIX CONTACT Middle East FZ LLC

Office 301, Third Floor, Block 10
Dubai International Academic City (DIAC)
P.O. Box 345002
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+971 4 4370324
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback