new

Splice box - FOC-FDX20-FR19-LCD12-OM4-PT9 - 1145415

Price:

Overview

Technical data

Accessories

Downloads

Product Description

FDX 20 series 19" splice boxes, 1 RU, with removable drawer, for 12x LC duplex OM4, pink, completely ready to splice (correctly pre-mounted: 12 LC duplex couplings, 12 filler plugs, 24 pigtails, 2 cassettes, 2 combs, 1 cassette cover).
4 cable entries (rear) incl. 2 Pg16 cable glands, 2 sealing caps, and 19" mounting set.

Your advantages

  • removable drawer with quick release
  • easy to remove drawer
  • high-quality individual components
  • 100% control
  • fully prepared ready to splice
  • 4 cable entries including 2 cable glands
  • subsequent extension to 24 x LC duplex possible
  • including 19" mounting set
  • easy to install
Logo

Key Commercial Data

Orderkey 1145415
Packing unit 1 pc
Note Made to Order (non-returnable)
GTIN 4063151136024
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 2,570.000 g
Custom tariff number 85367000

PHOENIX CONTACT Middle East FZ LLC

1201N-1206N, HQ Complex,
Dubai Science Park
P.O. Box 345002
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
+971 4 4370324
  • Create PDF
  • Recommend
  • Feedback