FO connectors - FOC-C-LC:P-GOF-SM-APC
1412476

LC connector, with short bend protection (pigtail), for single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing (8°), green


Product Details


LC connector for pigtails, full and compact wires, diameter: 0.6 mm ... 0.9 mm, single mode 9/125 µm, APC polishing
The reusable connector is particularly suitable for quick and easy field connection, as there is no need for bonding and polishing.



Type LC
Product type Fiber optic connector (cable side)
Connection profile LC connectors
No. of cable outlets 1
No. of conductors 1
Locking type Clip locking
Cable outlet straight

Attenuation ≤ 0.2 dB (typical)

Width 6 mm
Height 11.2 mm
Length 36.4 mm
Mechanical characteristics
Ferrule diameter 1.25 mm

Color green
Flammability rating according to UL 94 V0
Ferrule material Zirconia ceramics

Insertion/withdrawal cycles ≥ 500 (according to IEC 61300-2-2)

Cable structure
Cable type Fiberglass
Cable type for all common cable types
Cable structure semi-loose compact wires (STB)
External cable diameter 0.6 mm ... 0.9 mm
Wire diameter 0.6 mm ... 0.9 mm
Mechanical properties
Tensile strength short-term/long-term 3N (60s.) bei Aderdurchmesser 0,6-0,9 mm
FO cable
Number of fibers 1
Fiber GOF
Fiber type Single-mode fiberglass
Attenuation ≤ 0.5 dB ((95%) according to IEC 61300-3-34)
Return Loss ≥ 60 dB (according to IEC 61300-3-6)

Tensile strength short-term/long-term 3N (60s.) bei Aderdurchmesser 0,6-0,9 mm

Attenuation ≤ 0.2 dB (typical)

Ambient conditions
Degree of protection IP20
Degree of protection IP20
Ambient temperature (operation) -10 °C ... 60 °C (IEC 61300-2)

cable layer type Indoors

Item number 1412476
Packing unit 1 pc
Minimum order quantity 1 pc
Sales Key ABN
Product Key ABNACC
Catalog Page Page 378 (C-2-2019)
GTIN 4046356963909
Weight per Piece (including packing) 3,9 g
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 3,9 g
Customs tariff number 85367000
Country of origin BG


ECLASS

ECLASS-9.0 19170122
ECLASS-10.0.1 19170122

ETIM

ETIM 7.0 EC001122

UNSPSC

UNSPSC 21.0 43223310

China RoHS Environmentally friendly use period: unlimited = EFUP-e
No hazardous substances above threshold values

Your advantages

Suitable for quick and easy field assembly or repair
No bonding or polishing
Reusable connectors
A real alternative to splicing
Optimum attenuation values with easy assembly
Long-term durability, thanks to the latest index matching gel
The 8° fiber transition ensures optimum return loss (RL)
meets IEC 61754-20 (LC) and FprEN 50377-17-1 (connectors for field assembly)
Cleave technology
Reusable connector