Data plug - FL SM PATCH COUPLER LC-LC
2700313

Coupling, LC/LC, can be used for single mode glass fibers


Product Details




Number of positions 2
Application Fiber optic coupling
Number of slots 1
Type Socket

Color blue
Flammability rating according to UL 94 V0
Ferrule material Zirconia ceramics
Housing material PBT

Mechanical characteristics
Ferrule diameter 1.25 mm

Connection profile LC-Duplex
Insertion/withdrawal cycles ≥ 500

Cable structure
Cable type Fiberglass
FO cable
Number of fibers 2
Fiber type Single-mode fiberglass
Attenuation ≤ 0.2 dB

Ambient conditions
Degree of protection IP20
Degree of protection IP20
Ambient temperature (operation) -25 °C ... 70 °C
Ambient temperature (storage/transport) -40 °C ... 85 °C
Ambient temperature (assembly) -5 °C ... 50 °C
Ambient temperature (installation) -40 °C ... 85 °C


Order Key 2700313
Packing unit 1 pc
Minimum order quantity 1 pc
Sales Key DIS
Catalog Page Page 380 (C-2-2019)
GTIN 4046356543019
Weight per Piece (including packing) 15,0 GRM
Customs tariff number 85367000
Country of origin BG



EAC


China RoHS Environmentally friendly use period: unlimited = EFUP-e
No hazardous substances above threshold values