Connecting cable - FOC-17P12-17P12-GL02/110
1126995

M17 MPO series pre-assembled FO plug assembly: 12-pos. plug-plug, multi-mode fiberglass G62.5/125um OM1, with screw connection, length of FO cable: 110 m, IP67 degree of protection after being inserted, fixed installation in cable ducts, underground cable ducts and cable protection pipes for indoor/outdoor use


Product Details




Product type Data cable preassembled
Number of positions 12

Transmission medium Multi-mode fiberglass

Tensile strength short-term/long-term 1500 N / 800N

Flammability rating according to UL 94 V0
Ferrule material PPS

Cable length 110 m
Cable weight 40.00 kg/km
Cable structure
Cable type Multimode fiberglass
Cable type Non-metal armored fiber optic cable for indoor/outdoor applications
External cable diameter 7.5 mm
Outer sheath, material LSZH
External sheath, color black
Mechanical properties
Smallest bending radius, fixed installation 80 mm
Tensile strength short-term/long-term 1500 N / 800N
Lateral pressure, long-term 300.00 N/cm
Bending cycles
Smallest bending radius, fixed installation 80 mm
Ambient conditions
Halogen-free according to IEC 60754-1
FO cable
Number of fibers 12
Fiber 62.5/125 µm OM1
Fiber type Multimode fiberglass 62.5/125 µm
Attenuation ≤ 1.2 dB (1300 nm)
Transmission medium Multi-mode fiberglass

Degree of protection IP65/IP67
Ambient temperature (operation) -40 °C ... 85 °C
Shock 50g, in accordance with IEC 61300-2-9

Item number 1126995
Packing unit 1 pc
Minimum order quantity 1 pc
Note Made to Order (non-returnable)
Product Key ABNFBA
GTIN 4063151053789
Weight per Piece (including packing) 22.22 g
Weight per Piece (excluding packing) 22.22 g
Customs tariff number 85447000
Country of origin CN


ECLASS

ECLASS-9.0 17139201
ECLASS-10.0.1 17139201
ECLASS-11.0 27061003

ETIM

ETIM 8.0 EC002607

UNSPSC

UNSPSC 21.0

EAC


China RoHS Environmentally friendly use period: unlimited = EFUP-e
No hazardous substances above threshold values

Your advantages

The connector is small and compact, and it has a maximum outer diameter of 21 mm, which enables high-density installation
Prefabricated FO connection assembly, no fusion splicing required on site, plug and play
IP67 degree of protection, stainless steel housing, ambient temperature -40°C to +85°C, suitable for industrial applications and harsh environments
Armored fiber FO cable for indoor and outdoor applications, low smoke and free of halogen, standard length can be ordered from 10 m to 200 m, customized length on request
The connector has integrated protective cover, so that it can be used on site conveniently